I'm sorry, but there is absolutely no excuse for some of the shit of human beings. I mean, what kind of scum does it take to knowingly and willfully take from a human being they've never even met? No, that bike can't POSSIBLY be someone's ride home, that bike couldn't possibly be important to anyone. Let me just take this thing I've found and make it mine, DESPITE the harm that I am doing to ANOTHER HUMAN BEING. Dear gods the level of sheer malice or thoughtlessness in this world is unbelievable - who would steal who's been stolen from, lie who's been lied to? Simply looking around, it seems like it's far too many; those who steal BECAUSE they have been stolen from, out of hate and loss, those who lie because it's all been done to them already. It's THAT heartache that you're only spreading around, that loss that you grieved over inflicted on someone else. It isn't okay, hate breeds more hate, stealing a bike to make up for mine being stolen wouldn't heal anything, just rip a hole in someone else's heart.

./rant over, Lizz still pissed at the world

Welcome to the Archive of Rounds for the Pokemon Black Spriting Competition. This is a great change to not only see the history of the contest, but also take a look at some of the finer sprites that have been made through the years. Sit back, relax, grab the popcorn, and browse through these archives!

-Platinum Forum Spriting Competition-
(Yes, this contest started in the Platinum forum.)

Round 1

Theme: Open
Judge: Team Poke Pimps
Winner: Weavilax (A*)
Second: Boo123, King Chaz, Fourthbeat, armless_man (A+)
Third: Shinymilotic, WhiteGold, fossilhunter (A)

Round 2

Theme: Fakemon
Judge: WhiteGold
Winner: AyraCalaenlen, aragornbird (A+)
Second: JiZZi, Master of Scyther, armless_man (A)
Third: Corey13, JosiePika (A-)

Round 3

Theme: Fuse a Kanto Pokemon with 2 Hoenn Pokemon, then retype it as a Grass type.
Judge:Weavilax
Winner: aragornbird (A*)
Second: Boo123, samkuro (A)
Third: Corey13, WhiteGold (A-)

Round 4

Theme: Fuse Charizard, Feraligatr, and Sceptile, recolour with a dragon type.
Judge: Team Poke Pimps
Winner: JiZZi, Fourthbeat, fossilhunter (A)
Second: aragornbird (A-)
Third: Rascal Lover (B+)

Round 5

Theme: Fuse two pokemon and recolor with a pokemon whoose name does not start with a vowl.
Judge: Fourthbeat
Winner: JiZZi (A)
Second: samkuro (A-)
Third: WhiteGold, Corey13, Apr0xy (B+)

Round 6

Theme: 50-50 fusion.
Judge: WhiteGold
Winner: Artirtico, Fourthbeat (A)
Second: JiZZi, WhiteGold, Gumboy (A-)
Third: Lizz, armless_man, Boo123, King Chaz (B+)

Round 7

Theme: Make a sprite based around a mythical creature. You must use at least 3 Pokemon, and re-color with more than one Pokemon.
Judge: JiZZi
Winner: aragornbird (A+)
Second: Artirtico (A)
Third: White Spirit, WhiteGold (A-)

Round 8

Theme: Disguise a pokemon as another pokemon.
Judge: Fourthbeat
Winner: aragornbird, WhiteGold (A+)
Second: Rascal Lover, samkuro (A)
Third: Neon_Bobcat (A-)

Round 9

Theme: Create a new form for Rotom.
Judge: WhiteGold
Winner: Fourthbeat, armless_man (A)
Second: Boo123, Cobalt Ace (A-)
Third: JiZZi, WhiteGold, wilson7555 (B+)

Round 10

Theme: Create a new Boxart Legendary
Judge: JiZZi
Winner: fossilhunter, WhiteGold, Artirtico (A)
Second: JosiePika, samkuro (B+)
Third: Gallon (B-)

Round 11

Theme: Trainers
Judge: AyraCalaenlen
Winner: Fourthbeat, aragornbird (A+)
Second: WhiteGold, Artirtico (A)
Third: E4 Morty (A-)

Round 12

Theme: Create a virus Pokemon.
Judge: Fourthbeat
Winner: fossilhunter, Fouurthbeat (A-)
Second: Ahmed000 (B+)
Third: Lizz (B)

Round 13

Theme: Retype a any two-type Pokemon to Electric, Rock, or Water.
Judge: AyraCalaenlen
Winner: namtlaks1, aragornbird (A+)
Second: Artirtico, Fourthbeat (A)
Third: SquirrelLord, WhiteGold (A-)

Round 14

Theme: Create a new dog-like Pokemon.
Judge: WhiteGold
Winner: fossilhunter (A)
Second: polardirt (A-)
Third: Legolunatic99 (B+)

Round 15

Theme: Make a sprite that embodies two types; one of these must be ice
Judge: Fourthbeat
Winner: fossilhunter (A)
Second: Corey13 (A-)
Third: Lizz (B+)

Round 16

Theme: Light Type. You must include at least one dark Pokemon.
Judge: AryaCalaenlen
Winner: WhiteGold (A)
Second: fossilhunter (A-)
Third: Corey13 (B+)

Round 17

Theme:Make a dragon Pokemon based to live in one of the following environments: Ocean, Sky, Forest, Underground, Volcano.
Judge: WhiteGold
Winner: Artirtico (A+)
Second: Fourthbeat, fossilhunter (A)
Third: JJoploo, Vollando, Rascal Lover (A-)

Round 18

Theme: Make a sprite to represent any one of the following holidays: Valentine's Day, Christmas, Arbor Day, New Year's, Halloween.
Judge: AyraCalaenlen
Winner: JJoploo (A-)
Second: HiHi (B+)
Third: Tears Of Blood (B)

Tournament Round 1
Theme: All sprites must be a fusion of three normal types, and then re-typed to a specific type.

-Steel-

Winner: Artirtico (A+)

-Poison-

Winner: SquirrelLord (B+)

-Grass-

Winner: Master of Scyther (C)

-Rock-

Winner: armless_man (A-)

-Electric-

Winner: fossilhunter (B+)

-Ice-

Winner: JJoploo (A)

-Dark-

Winner: Hugs 4 Hackers (A-)

-Fire-

Winner: Corey13, WhiteGold (A)

Round 19

Theme: Legendary Evolution
Judge: Fourthbeat
Winner: HiHi (A+)
Second: JJoploo (A)
Third: JiZZi (A-)

Tournament Round 2
Theme: All sprites must be a new animal that has not been used in the Pokemon World, and correspond to a specific type.

-Fighting-

Winner: Artirtico (A-)

-Dark-

Winner: armless_man (B-)

-Ghost-

Winner: JJoploo (B+)

-Psychic-

Winner: Corey13 (A+)

Tournament Round 3
-Pre-evolution-

Winner: Artirtico (B+)

-Evolution-

Winner: JJoploo (A-)

Round 20

Theme: Disney
Judge: Fourthbeat
Winner: JJoploo, Fourthbeat (A+)
Second: anti_righteous (B+)
Third: nickalret (B)

Round 21

Theme: Open!
Judge: WhiteGold
Winner: JJoploo, Ripulse, Fourthbeat (A)
Second: Aether, hugs 4 hackers, NickAlert, Lizz, King Chaz, Corey13, Simon1987 (A-)
Third: JosiePika, armless_man, MysteryOfBonju (B+)

Tournament Wildcard Judging
Theme: Create a new Eevee form with a new type combination.

Winner: JosiePika (A)

Round 22

Theme: Re-Type and De-Vamp
Judge: AyraCalaenlen
Winner: Artirtico (A)
Second: JJoploo, Simon1987 (A-)
Third: Fourthbeat, ArcadianSky, SquirrelLord (B+)

Round 23

Theme: Space Invaders
Judge: Fourthbeat
Winner: Simon1987 (A-)
Second: NickAlert, joekikas (B+)
Third: Pheonyx, JJoploo (B)

Tournament Finals

-Grass Starters-

Winner: Artirtico (A+)

-Fire Starters-

Winner: JJoploo (A)

-Water Starters-

Winner: Artirtico (B+)

Round 24

Theme: Mascot
Judge: AyraCalaenlen
Winner: Fourthbeat (A+)
Second: JJoploo (A)
Third: JosiePika (A-)

Round 25

Theme: Quotes
Judge: JJoploo
Winner: Squirrel Lord (A-)
Second: Aether (B+)
Third: Ohpion (B(+))

Round 26

Theme: New Type
Judge: JosiePika
Winner: Ophion (A)
Second: Pheonyx, Squirrel Lord, ArcadianSky (A-)
Third: bond007106, NickAlert (B+)

Round 27

Theme: Kirby
Judge: JJoploo
Winner: Bond007106, JosiePika (A)
Second: Insert Username Here, anti_righteous (A-)
Third: Mudkipz Master, Inferno07 (B+)

Round 28

Theme: Summer
Judge: JosiePika
Winner: Ophion (A-)
Second: mudkipz master (B+)
Third: pokepower (B-)

Round 29

Theme: 4 legs to 2 legs.
Judge: JJoploo
Winner: hugs 4 hackers (A)
Second: bond007106 (A-)
Third: Pheonyx (B+)

Round 30

Theme: Starter Prevo/Evo
Judge: JosiePika
Winner: Fourthbeat (A)
Second: mudkipz master (A-)
Third: bond007106 (B+)

Round 31

Theme: Evil
Judge: JosiePika
Winner: armless_man, Ripulse (A)
Second: skitzer309 (A-)
Third: Vollando, mudkipz master, Agent C, TaPOuT (B+)

Round 32

Theme: Fuse Fighting and Psychic, Re-type to ghost.
Judge: JJoploo
Winner: Slepten, Ophion, skitzer309, Lizz, iPepsi (B+)
Second: Pheonyx, MysteryOfBonju (B)
Third: Ickle Togepi (C)

Round 33

Theme: Reptile
Judge: JosiePika
Winner: armless_man (A)
Second: Ophion (A-)
Third: MysteryOfBonju (B+)

Round 34

Theme: Make a fusion with 2 Pokemon, one with a name that starts with O and one whose name starts with N.
Judge: Ophion
Winner: Lizz (A)
Second: mojo2, FourthBeat (A-)
Third: Vollando, Megamaster37, NecromancerWii (B+/A-)

Round 35

Theme: Baise a pokemon off of a season.
Judge: Aether
Winner: Simon1987 (A)
Second: Ophion (A-)
Third: Megamaster37 (B+)

Round 36

Theme: Create a new form of Castform!
Judge: anti_righteous
Winner: Vollando (A)
Second: MysteryOfBonju (A-)
Third: luxor007 (B+)

Round 37

Theme: Felines
Judge: BloodWolf
Winner: AyraCalaenlen (A+)
Second: Lizz, MysteryOfBonju (A)
Third: Exxmaniac, Ophion, Squirrel Lord, joekikas (A-)

Round 38

Theme: Series
Judge: Vollando
Winner: JJoploo (A)
Second: Lizz, Vollando (A-)
Third: SquirrelLord (B+)

Round 39

Theme: Fuse 1 Pokemon from each generation
Judge: Lizz
Winner: Pheonyx, Vollando (A)
Second: SquirrelLord (B+)
Third: Exxmaniac, turtwig1206 (B)

Round 40

Theme: Fuse and re-vamp
Judge: bgg1996
Winner: Exxmaniac, Pheonyx (B+)
Second: Nanners14, Lizz (B)
Third: Vollando (B-)

Round 41

Theme: Arceus Re-type
Judge: SquirrelLord
Winner: Pheonyx (A)
Second: bgg1996 (B-/C+)
Third: Lunarlime (C+)

Round 42

Theme: Fuse one Pokemon from the first generation with one Pokemon from the second generation.
Judge: Lizz
Winner: Exxmaniac (A)
Second: Powerslawe (B+)
Third: Ohpion (B)

Round 43

Theme: Create a Dual-Type, with one type being grass.
Judge: JosiePika
Winner: Lizz, SquirrelLord (A)
Second: nanners14 (B+)
Third: luxor007, MysteryOfBonju (B)

Round 44

Theme: Notched Ear Pichu
Judge: Squirrel Lord
Winner: Squirrel Lord (A-)
Second: Lizz (B+)
Third: Megamaster37 (B-)

Round 45

Theme: Mewthree
Judge: Lizz
Winner: Fourthbeat, luxor007, Vollando (A-)
Second: Lizz (B+)
Third: darkhaunter24 (B)

Round 46

Theme: Sugar
Judge: JosiePika
Winner: Fourthbeat (A-)
Second: loxor007 (B/B+)
Third: Megamaster37 (B-)

Round 47

Theme: Fuse flying with steel and re-type to Dark
Judge: SquirrelLord
Winner: Lizz (A-)
Second: Pheonyx (B+)
Third: Megamaster37 (B)

Round 48

Theme: Revamp a R/B/Y sprite, and re-color.
Judge: Lizz
Winner: Exxmaniac, JosiePika (A)
Second: bond007106 (B+)
Third: Megamaster37 (B)

Round 49

Theme: Cosplay
Judge: JosiePika
Winner: Fourthbeat (A+)
Second: Lizz (A)
Third: anti_righteous (B)

Round 50

Theme: Open
Judge: SquirrelLord
Winner: Vollando, JosiePika (A-)
Second: Powerslawe, Lizz, ShinyMilotic (B+)
Third: luxor007, Shadow Wolf 10, bgg1996, Exxmaniac (B)

Round 51

Theme: Speed
Judge: Lizz
Winner: Lizz (A)
Second: KidKuru (C+)
Third: Starterra (D+)

Round 52

Theme: 50-50 fusion.
Judge: JosiePika
Winner: Vollando, Pheonyx, Lizz, Necromancer Wii (A)
Second: luxor007 (A-)
Third: euben0 (B+/A-)

Round 53

Theme: Fuse opposing types and re-type to normal.
Judge: SquirrelLord
Winner: Lizz (A)
Second: Pheonyx (A-)
Third: Vollando (B+)

Round 54

Theme: Emotions
Judge: Lizz
Winner: Shadow Wolf 10, 321228322 (A)
Second: Pheonyx (B+)
Third: Pgans (C)

Round 55

Theme: Chao
Judge: JosiePika
Winner: Powerslawe (A)
Second: Lizz, 321228322, Ripulse (A-)
Third: Pgans, irock324 (B)

Round 56

Theme: Open
Judge: Lizz
Winner: Lizz, Exxmaniac (A+)
Second: 3213228322 (A)
Third: Powerslawe, Saints Fan, anti_righteous (A-)

Round 57

Theme: De-Vamp
Judge: Lizz
Winner: Pheonyx, Lizz, Fourthbeat (A)
Second: Exxmaniac (A-)
Third: nanners14 (A-/B+)

Round 58

Theme: Fuse three non-water Pokemon and re-type to water.
Judge: foge
Winner: Cucurbita (A+)
Second: Electric Arcnanine (B+)
Third: Glacial (B/B+)

Round 59

Theme: Legendary Evo/ New Legendary.
Judge: Lizz
Winner: Lizz (A+)
Second: Cucurbita (A)
Third: Electric Arcnanine (B)

Round 60

Theme: Sinnoh Crazy
Judge: Lizz
First: Powerslawe (A+)
Second: gothicunicorn, Lizz (A-)
Third: Electric Arcanine (B-)

Round 61

Theme: Old-School Re-Pose
Judge: foge
Winner: Exxmaniac (A)
Second: Lizz (A-)
Third: foge (B-)

-Pokemon Black Spriting Competition (Continuation)-

Round 62

Theme: Fuse 3 - 5 Pokemon to create a new Pokemon.
Judge: Lizz
Winner: Lizz (A+)
Second: anti_righteous, Powerslawe (A)
Third: Exxmaniac (A/A-)


Round 63

Theme: Black and White (dual prompt)
Judge: foge
Winner: hugs 4 hackers, Shadow Wolf 10 (A+)
Second: Fourthbeat, Lizz, Pheonyx (A)
Third: Exxmaniac, foge (A-)

Round 64

Theme: New Gym Leader
Judge: Lizz
Winner: anti_righteous (A+)
Second: Lynxx, DangerDamage, shadow_wolf 10 (A)
Third: FourthBeat, Mousie Munch (A-)

Round 65

Theme: Re-Type
Judge: foge
Winner: Exxmaniac, Lizz, Aether (A+)
Second: Caboose, anti_righteous, SwiftBlade, Vollando (A)
Third: TehRandomBoi (A-)

Round 66

Theme: Toys
Judge: Lizz
Winner: anti_righteous (A)
Second: Caboose (A-)
Third: PokeJeff {B}

Round 66

Theme: Shapes
Judge: foge
Winner: Fourthbeat, 321228322 (A)
Second: platypus2go (A-)
Third: Aether (B)

Round 67

Theme: The Past
Judge: Lizz
Winner: 321228322 (A+)
Second: gothicunicorn (A(+))
Third: DarthPheonyx (A-)

Round 68

Theme: Fifth Generation Fusion
Judge: Lizz
Winner: Caboose, Cucurbita (A+)
Second: Katteyla, Danger Damage, Exxmaniac (A)
Third: The Killer Fish, Josiepika, Critical 10000, Squirrel Lord, anti_righteous, Vollando, Aether (A-)

Round 69

Theme: New Bug Pokemon
Judge: Lizz
Winner: Fourthbeat (A+)
Second: Exxmaniac, Squirrel Lord (A)
Third: Caboose, 321228322, Aether (A-)

Round 70

Theme: New Trainer Type
Judge: Lizz
Winner: Vollando (A+)
Second: Fourthbeat, Golden Darkrai, Lizz (A)
Third: Aether, anti_righteous, BloodWolf (A-)

Round 71

Theme: New Eevee-lution
Judge: gothicunicorn
Winner: Khazz, anti_righteous, Fourthbeat (A)
Second: pikachu101, Critical10000, Lizz, Remorse, Megamaster37 (A-)
Third: Caboose (B+)

Round 72

Theme: Re-Pose
Judge: Lizz
Winner: Vollando, Exxmaniac (A+)
Second: Aether, Fourthbeat (A)
Third: Powerslawe, The Killer Fish, Lizz, nitro, pokemaniac101 (A-)

Round 73

Theme: Pixel-Over
Judge: Squirrel Lord
Winner: Aether, white_knight319 (A)
Second: Shadow Wolf 10 (A-)
Third: JosiePika, gothicunicorn (B+)

Round 74

Theme: New Grass Type
Judge: Gothicunicorn
Winner: Aether, anti_righteous (A(+))
Second: white_knight319, ElectricArcanine, Exxmaniac, Lizz (A)
Third: powerslawe (A-)

Round 75

Theme: New Boxart Legendary
Judge: Vollando
Winner: white_knight319 (A+)
Second: Lizz (A)
Third: Aether, anti_righteous, Vollando (A-)

Round 76

Theme: De-Vamp
Judge: Lizz
Winner: Lizz, Vollando (A)
Second: Exxmaniac (A-)
Third: powerslawe, white_knight319 (B+)

Round 77

Theme: Fuse one bug type with one psychic type, and re-type to water
Judge: gothicunicorn
Winner: Lizz, Exxmaniac (A)
Second: mojo2, gothicunicorn (B)
Third: TheFury, powerslawe (B-)

Round 78

Theme: Re-Color
Judge: Vollando
Winner: Exxmaniac (A+)
Second: Remorse, Lizz (A)
Third: Zoroark, Insert joke here

Round 79

Theme: Fuse one Regi with one form of Giratina
Judge: Lizz
Winner: The Killer Fish (A)
Second: Remorse, Insert Joke Here (A-)
Third: Aether (B+)

[b]Round 80

Theme: Light
Judge: gothicunicorn
Winner: Electric Arcanine (A(+))
Second: Fourthbeat, Exxmaniac (A)
Third: GoldenDarkrai (A-)

Round 81

Theme: Heavy <-> Light
Judge: Lizz
Winner: Fourthbeat (A+)
Second: gothicunicorn, Exxmaniac (A)
Third: Critical0 (A-)

Round 82

Theme: Flying
Judge: Lizz
Winner: anti_righteous (A+)
Second: Golden Darkrai (A(+))
Third: Electric Arcanine, Lizz, Exxmaniac, Fourthbeat, Shadow Wolf 10 (A)

Round 83

Theme: Lyrics
Judge: gothicunicorn
Winner: Fourthbeat, anti_righteous, Aether, gothicunicorn (A-)
Second: GoldenDarkrai (A-/B+)
Third: platypus2go (B+)

Round 84

Theme: Christmas
Judge: Lizz
Winner: Exxmaniac (A)
Second: Zoroark (A-)
Third: Josiepika, Pheonyx (B+)


Round 85

Theme: Summer
Judge: gothinunicorn
Winner: ElectricArcanine, bgg1996, brodeo562 (A-)
Second: Aether, Insert Joke Here, MegaMaster37 (B+)
Third: Remorse (B)

Round 86

Theme: Dental Hygene
Judge: gothicunicorn
First: gothicunicorn (B)
Second: Albatross, MegaMaster37 (B-)
Third: zeezow (B- / C+)

Round 87

Theme: Bug ReVamp
Judge: Lizz
First: Pheonyx, Exxmaniac, Remorse (A)
Second: Lizz, gothicunicorn, Mewtwo45, zeezow (A-)
Third: Albatross (B+)

Round 88

Theme: Stranger Persona
Judge: Dante
First: Dante, Albatross (B+)
Second: shmexieXdeoxys (B)
Third: ElectricArcanine, zeezow (B-)

Round 89

Theme: Hobby
Judge: Lizz
First: brodeo562 (B+)
Second: flyingfish27 (B)
Third: zeezow (C+)

Round 90

Theme: ReType
Judge: Lizz
First: Pheonyx (A+)
Second: Exxmaniac (A)
Third: Kanon, surfer1020 (A-)

Round 91

Theme: Fifth-Gen DeVamp
Judge: Lizz
First: Exxmaniac (A+)
Second: Lin Keui Swampert, Fourthbeat, platypus2go (A)
Third: Albatross, Sheimi, brodeo562 (A-)

Round 92

Theme: First Gen. ReVamp
Judge: Lizz
First: ElectricArcanine (A-)
Second: flyingfish27 (B)
Third: Altaria (C+)

Round 93

Theme: Unova Tri-Fuse
Judge: Lizz
First: Exxmaniac (A)
Second: Aether, Pheonyx (A-)
Third: Megamaster37, zeezow (B-)

Round 94

Theme: Trio-ReType
Judge: Lizz
First: ElectricArcanine (A)
Second: neffoneR, Albatross (A-)
Third: Kanon (B+)

Round 95

Theme: Fakemon
Judge: Lizz
First: Fourthbeat (A+)
Second: Exxmaniac, Shadow Wolf_10 (A)
Third: neffoneR, anti_righteous, Anonymoose

Round 96

Theme: Trainers
Judge: Lizz
First: Fourthbeat (A+)
Second: Lizz, anti_righteous, white_knight319, Remorse (A)
Third: Aether, brodeo562, Parasect047 (A-)

Round 97

Theme: 50-50 Fusion
Judge: ElectricArcanine
First: Exxmaniac (A+)
Second: Aether, Parasect047 (A-)
Third: Albatross,ElectricArcanine (B+)

Round 98

Theme: Electric (without Electric's) Fusion
Judge: gothicunicorn
First: Fourthbeat, Lizz, Exxmaniac (A)
Second: turtwig1206, brodeo562 (A-)
Third: Parasect047 (B+)

Round 99

Theme: Video Games
Judge: Lizz
First: Fourthbeat (A+)
Second: brodeo, anti_righteous (A)
Third: Pheonyx (A-)

Round 100

Theme: History of Black
Judge: Fourthbeat
First: Paraset047, Vollando, Lizz (A+)
Second: Exxmaniac, Brodeo, FourthBeat (A)
Third: Shadow Wolf 10, Anti_Righteous (A-)

Round 101

Theme: Fuse Three Normal, ReType
Judge: ElectricArcanine
First: Fourthbeat, (A+)
Second: NeffoneR (A-)
Third: Megamaster37 (B+)

Round 102

Theme: New Dragon
Judge: ElectricArcanine
First: Shadow Wolf 10, Aether (A*)
Second: Lizz (A+)
Third: shmexieXdeoxys, Albatross, ElectricArcanine (A-)

Round 103

Theme: Pixel-Over
Judge: gothicunicorn
First: Futomara, Lizz, neffoneR, Shadow Wolf 10 (A-)
Second: Cjames21 (B+)
Third: Shmexie_x_Deoxys (B)

Round 104

Theme: Overworld
Judge: ElectricArcanine:[/b]
First: Birilli, Shadow Wolf10 (A+)
Second: Lizz, Zihark (A)
Third: Brodeo, Exxmaniac, Parasect047 (A-)

Round 105

Theme: Hero
Judge: Lizz
First: Lizz (A(+))
Second: Shmexie_x_Deoxys, CJames21 (A)
Third: Birilli, Parasect047 (A-)

Round 106

Theme: New Water Type
Judge: Pheonyx
First: neffoneR (A+)
Second: obesebuddha, Brodeo (A)
Third: Shmexie_x_Deoxys (A-)

Round 107

Theme: Sport Pokemon
Judge: Lizz
First: Aether (A)
Second: Brodeo (B-)
Third: ZekromX, Deoxor462 (C-)

Round 108

Theme: Fantasy
Judge: Lizz
First: CJames21 (A)
Secondd: Brodeo, Deoxor462 (A-)
Third: Shmexie_x_Deoxys, obesebuddha, neffoneR (B+)

ds graphic design sprite spriting contest

Read more

Lizz Roth

Archives
(0.8026/d/web8)