FourthBeat shared a blog post
May 14, 11 6:21pm

neoseeker.com

Here you may view some of the more brilliant sprites that have been made for past rounds! Any...

FourthBeat blogged
May 14, 11 6:21pm

Here you may view some of the more brilliant sprites that have been made for past rounds! Any sprite that receives a grade of A- or higher will gain a place in the Hall of Fame to be honoured forever! This therefore is a great place to check out since it will give you an idea about what you need to do to get these highest grades and perhaps provide some good inspiration for your own sprites too!


.: "A Tour Of Kanto" Tournament Results :.

.:Audition Round Results:.

Exxmaniac, ElectricArcanine, Kanon, Brodeo, Birilli, neffoneR, Albatross, Lizz, Beccyorange28, Bgg1996, Insert Joke Here, FourthBeat, 4EverSeaMusic247, Pheonyx, Remorse, AyraCalaenlen


.:Gym Leader Round Results:.

ElectricArcanine (Brock), Pheonyx (Misty), Insert Joke Here (Lt.Surge), Lizz, (Erica), Exxmaniac (Janine), FourthBeat (Sabrina), Birilli (Blaine), Brodeo (Blue)


.:Location Results:.

Pheonyx (Power Plant), Lizz (Silph Co.), FourthBeat (Safari Zone), Brodeo (Celadon Game Corner)


.:Dual-Type Gym Leader Results:.

Pheonyx and Lizz (Dragon and Bug), FourthBeat (Ghost and Ice)


.:Wildcard Results:.

neffoneR


.:Finals - Scoreboard Results:.
The finalists were tasked with creating a new Elite Four, creating a trainer sprite, mugshot, and signature Pokemon for each member. To see the full judging, click here!
After the Finals, neffoneR placed fourth, with 18 Points. Lizz placed third, with 30 Points. Pheonyx and FourthBeat were tied at 38 Points, which resulted in a final showdown!

.:Final Showdown - Large Legendary Results:.

FourthBeat


.: 100 Round Celebration Mini-Tournament Results :.

FourthBeat - 31 Points


Shadow Wolf 10 - 28 Points


Exxmaniac - 28 Points


Pheonyx - 27 Points


Lizz - 27 Points

.:Round One Hundred and One : Trainer/Pokemon Retype Round:.

Winners: Aether, Lizz [A]
Runners-Up: CJames21 [A-]
Third Place: ElectricArcanine [B+]
Judge: Anti_Righteous
Date: June 15/2011
Link!

.:Round One Hundred and Two : Urban Environment Round:.

Winners: CJames21 [A+]
Runners-Up: Shmexie_x_Deoxys [A]
Third Place: Brodeo, Electric Arcanine [A-]
Judge: FourthBeat
Date: June 23/2011
Link!

.:Round One Hundred and Three : Complimentary Colours Round:.

Winners: Parasect047 [A+]
Runners-Up: Futomara [A]
Third Place: Shmexie_x_Deoxys, Denny the Fisher, CJames21 [A-]
Judge: Aether
Date: July 01/2011
Link!


.:Round One Hundred and Four : Pinball Round:.

Winners: Phoenyx [A+]
Runners-Up: Exxmaniac [A]
Third Place: Lizz [A-]
Judge: Anti_Righteous
Date: July 12/2011
Link!


.:Round One Hundred and Five : Senses Round:.

Winners: CJames21 [A]
Runners-Up: Shmexie X Deoxys [B+]
Third Place: Brodeo [B(+)]
Judge: FourthBeat
Date: July 21/2011
Link!


.:Round One Hundred and Six : FourthBeat's Favourites Round:.

Winners: Exxmaniac [A*]
Runners-Up: Lizz [A]
Third Place: Shmexie X Deoxyx [A-]
Judge: Anti_Righteous
Date: July 30/2011
Link!


.:Round One Hundred and Seven : Water Revamp/Devamp Round:.

Winners: CJames21, Shadow Wolf 10 [A+]
Runners-Up: Lizz, Exxmaniac [A]
Third Place: Brodeo [A-]
Judge: Aether
Date: August 08/2011[/color]
Link!




ds graphic design other neoseeker related gaming related

Read more
FourthBeat shared a blog post (@Lizz)
Aug 10, 10 4:40pm

neoseeker.com

Welcome to the Archive of Rounds for the Pokemon Black Spriting Competition. This is a great...

FourthBeat shared a blog post
Jun 30, 10 11:34pm

neoseeker.com

Welcome to the Archive of Rounds for the Pokemon Black Spriting Competition. This is a great...

FourthBeat blogged
Jun 30, 10 11:33pm

Here you may view some of the more brilliant sprites that have been made for past rounds! Any sprite that receives a grade of A- or higher will gain a place in the Hall of Fame to be honoured forever! This therefore is a great place to check out since it will give you an idea about what you need to do to get these highest grades and perhaps provide some good inspiration for your own sprites too!


.:Round Fifty : Username Fusion Round:.

Winners: FourthBeat, Lizz, Bond007106, Polardirt [A]
Runners-Up: Samkuro [A-]
Third Place: Kryssa, Luxor07, Phoenyx [B+]
Judge: FourthBeat
Date: February 03/2010
Link!


.:Round Fifty-One : Starter Pokemon Round:.

Winners: Shadow Wolf 10 [A]
Runners-Up: AyraCalaenlen [A-]
Third Place: BloodWolf [B+/A-]
Judge: Vollando
Date: February 15/2010
Link!


.:Round Fifty-Two : Generation Specifics Round:.

Winners: Jjoploo [A+]
Runners-Up: Lizz [A(+)]
Third Place: Luxor07 [A]
Judge: FourthBeat
Date: February 24/2010
Link!


.:Round Fifty-Three : Lyric Inspiration Round:.

Winners: FourthBeat [A]
Runners-Up: Lizz, 321228322 [A-]
Third Place: Anti_Righteous [B+]
Judge: Vollando
Date: March 21/2010
Link!


.:Round Fifty-Four : Avatar-Recolour Round:.

Winners: 321228322, Anti_Righteous [A]
Runners-Up: Shadow Wolf 10, ElectricArcanine, Vollando [B+]
Third Place: Cobalt Ace [ B ]
Judge: FourthBeat
Date: March 31/2010
Link!


.:Round Fifty-Five : 3+ Fusion Round:.

Winners: Shadow Wolf 10, Cobalt Ace, FourthBeat [A]
Runners-Up: BloodWolf [A-]
Third Place: Lizz, Shy, Nanikyon [B+]
Judge: FourthBeat
Date: April 17/2010
Link!


.:Round Fifty-Six : Black & White Colour Round:.

Winners: 321228322, Shadow Wolf 10 [A]
Runners-Up: Elegy, ElectricArcanine, Colbat Ace [A-]
Third Place: Shy, Pokefan 2001, Nanikyon [ B ]
Judge: Lizz (Trial Judging Round)
Date: April 24/2010
Link!


.:Round Fifty-Seven : Repose Round:.

Winner: Aether [A+]
Runners-Up: Elegy [A]
Third Place: Lizz, Colbat AceNanikyon [A-]
Judge: Shadow Wolf 10 (Trial Judging Round)
Date: May 3/2010
Link!


.:Round Fifty-Eight : Technology Round:.

Winners: 321228322 [A+]
Runners-Up: ElectricArcanine [A-]
Third Place: Nanikyon, gothicunicorn, Cobalt Ace [B+]
Judge: Pheonyx (Trial Judging Round)
Date: May 09/2010
Link!


.:Round Fifty-Nine : Light Retype Round:.

Winners: 321228322 [A]
Runners-Up: PIDGEOT [A-]
Third Place: ElectricArcanine, gothicunicorn [B-]
Judge: Cobalt Ace (Trial Judging Round)
Date: May 16/2010
Link!


.:Round Sixty : Type Representation Round:.

Winners: DangerDamage [A(+)]
Runners-Up: Nanikyon, White_Knight319 [A-]
Third Place: Cobalt Ace [B+]
Judge: FourthBeat
Date: May 23/2010
Link!


.:Round Sixty-One : Land-Dwelling Water Pokemon Round:.

Winners: white_knight319, 321228322 [A(+)]
Runners-Up: Elegy, hugs 4 hackers [A]
Third Place: Nanikyon, Mewtwo55, ElectricArcanine [B+]
Judge: Remorse
Date: May 30/2010
Link!


.:Round Sixty-Two : Human-Created Pokemon Round:.

Winners: Lizz [A(+)]
Runners-Up: white_knight319 [A]
Third Place: DangerDamage [ B +]
Judge: Remorse
Date: June 09/2010
Link!


.:Round Sixty-Three : Open Fifth Generation Round:.

Winners: Vollando, White_Knight319, The Killer Fish [A]
Runners-Up: Remorse, TehRandomBoi, anti_rightous, DangerDamage [A-]
Third Place: euben0, ElectricArcanine, Ravine [B+]
Judge: Shadow Wolf 10
Date: June 23/2010
Link!


.:Round Sixty-Four : Feebas Evolution Round:.

Winners: Aether, Shadow Wolf 10 [A(+)]
Runners-Up: Caboose, Insert Username Here [A]
Third Place: Supergorilla2, Remorse [A-]
Judge: Remorse
Date: June 30/2010
Link!


.:Round Sixty-Five : Favourite Things Round:.

Winners: Lizz [A+]
Runners-Up: Aether [A]
Third Place: Exxmaniac, Remorse [A-]
Judge: FourthBeat
Date: July 07/2010
Link!


.:Round Sixty-Six : New Ghost Pokemon Round:.

Winners: Armless Man [A+]
Runners-Up: Lizz, Exxmaniac [A]
Third Place: Lynxx, Vollando, Caboose, DangerDamage [A-]
Judge: Shadow Wolf 10
Date: July 18/2010
Link!


.:Round Sixty-Seven : New Animal Round:.

Winners: SwiftBlade, Vollando, 321228322 [A+]
Runners-Up: anti_righteous, Aether, Katteyla, Jjoploo [A]
Third Place: Exxmaniac, Foge, DangerDamage [B+]
Judge: Remorse
Date: July 26/2010
Link!


.:Round Sixty-Eight : Environment Round:.

Winners: Aether [A+]
Runners-Up: Lizz, Squirrel Lord [A]
Third Place: 321228322, ElectricArcanine, Exxmaniac [A-]
Judge: Shadow Wolf 10
Date: August 04/2010
Link!


.:Round Sixty-Nine : Retype Round:.

Winners: Jjoploo, FourthBeat, Exxmaniac [A+]
Runners-Up: ElectricArcanine, Aether [A]
Third Place: Remorse [A-]
Judge: Remorse
Date: August 11/2010
Link!


.:Round Seventy : Devamp Round:.

Winners: Squirtleguy1 [A*]
Runners-Up: Anti_Righteous, Remorse, Exxmaniac, JosiePika [A+]
Third Place: GothicUnicorn, DangerDamage, Squirrel Lord, Ravine, Blank The Ostrich, FourthBeat [A]
Judge: FourthBeat
Date: August 27/2010
Link!


.:Round Seventy-One : Day/Night Evolution Round:.

Winners: Lizz [A]
Runners-Up: GothicUnicorn [A-]
Third Place: Blinded_By_Fate [ B ]
Judge: Remorse
Date: September 05/2010
Link!


.: "A Tour Of Johto" Tournament Results :.

.:Audition Round:.

Advancing: GoldenDarkrai, Foge, Exxmaniac, Necromancer Wii, Lizz, Shadow Wolf 10, Pheonyx, DangerDamage, Caboose, JosiePika, The Killer Fish, Remorse, Aether, Euben0, Jjoploo, GothicUnicorn
Link!


.:Gym Leader Type Round:.

Advancing: GoldenDarkrai, Exxmaniac, Shadow Wolf 10, Pheonyx, JosiePika, Remorse, Aether, Jjoploo
Link!


.:New Gym Assigned Location Round:.

Advancing: GoldenDarkrai, Pheonyx, JosiePika, Remorse, Aether
Link!


.:Forgotten Types Round:.

Advancing: Pheonyx, Aether
Link!


.:Wildcard Round:.

Advancing: JosiePika, GoldenDarkrai, Lizz
Link!


.:Final Round Winners:.
.:Gym Leader Round:.

Lizz

.:Badge Round:.

Pheonyx

.:Retype Round:.

Lizz

.:Signature Round:.

Pheonyx

Points:
Pheonyx: 20
Aether: 17(+)
Lizz: 17
GoldenDarkrai: 6(+)
JosiePika: 6



Link!

Congratulations to Pheonyx, Aether, and Lizz!


.:Round Seventy-Two : PokeSona Round:.

Winners: GoldenDarkrai, Aether, Lizz [A+]
Runners-Up: white_knight319, Vollando [A]
Third Place: anti_righteous, Remorse [B+]
Judge: Remorse
Date: September 20/2010
Link!


.:Round Seventy-Three : 5th Gen Retype Round:.

Winners: Lizz [A]
Runners-Up: Exxmaniac, Caboose, Aether [A-]
Third Place: Luxor07, ghgf095j [B+]
Judge: FourthBeat
Date: October 02/2010
Link!


.:Round Seventy-Four : Mythology Round:.

Winners: Lizz, Anti_Righteous [A]
Runners-Up: Pheonyx [A-]
Third Place: Aether [B+]
Judge: FourthBeat
Date: October 23/2010
Link!


.:Round Seventy-Five : Scary Halloween Round:.

Winners: Exxmaniac [A+]
Runners-Up: Anti_Righteous [A]
Third Place: Insert Joke Here [B+]
Judge: Pheonyx
Date: October 31/2010
Link!


.:Round Seventy-Six : Book-Inspired Sprite Round:.

Winners: Lizz, Bond007106 [A]
Runners-Up: FourthBeat [A-]
Third Place: Surfer1020 [B+]
Judge: GothicUnicorn
Date: November 08/2010
Link!


.:Round Seventy-Seven : Different Generation Fusion Round:.

Winners: FourthBeat [A+]
Runners-Up: Lizz, Exxmaniac [A]
Third Place: Critical0, ElectricArcanine [B+]
Judge: Anti_Righteous
Date: November 15/2010
Link!


.:Round Seventy-Eight : Favourite Colour Round:.

Winners: FourthBeat, Shadow Wolf 10, GoldenDarkrai, Exxmaniac [A+]
Runners-Up: Anti_Righteous, GothicUnicorn [A]
Third Place: Critical0 [A-]
Judge: The Killer Fish
Date: November 25/2010
Link!


.:Round Seventy-Nine : Elements Round:.

Winners: Shadow Wolf 10 [A]
Runners-Up: surfer1020, N1ghtmare [A-]
Third Place: Hearts [B+]
Judge: Aether
Date: December 03/2010
Link!


.:Round Eighty : Professor Favourite Round:.

Winners: Anti_Righteous [B+/A-]
Runners-Up: SchmexieXDeoxys [B+]
Third Place: Surfer1020, GothicUnicorn [ B ]
Judge: FourthBeat
Date: December 10/2010
Link!


.:Round Eighty-One : Christmas Wish Round:.

Winners: Remorse [A]
Runners-Up: Aether, JosiePika, surfer1020 [A-]
Third Place: Anti_Righteous [ B ]
Judge: Aether
Date: December 19/2010
Link!


.:Round Eighty-Two : Seven Deadly Sins Round:.

Winners: Anti_Righteous, Bgg1996 [A-]
Runners-Up: Zoroark [B/B+]
Third Place: Flyingfish27 [B-]
Judge: Anti_Righteous
Date: December 27/2010
Link!


.:Round Eighty-Three : Retype/Revamp/Repose Round:.

Winners: Pheonyx, ElectricArcanine, Lizz, Insert Joke Here, Albatross [A]
Runners-Up: Exxmaniac [A-]
Third Place: neffoneR [B+]
Judge: FourthBeat
Date: January 04/2011
Link!


.:Round Eighty-Four : Retype To Dragon Round:.

Winners: AyraCalaenlen, Phoenyx [A+]
Runners-Up: Lizz [A]
Third Place: surfer1020, flyingfish27, anti_righteous, JosiePika [A-]
Judge: Aether
Date: January 12/2011
Link!


.:Round Eighty-Five : New Legendary Round:.

Winners: FourthBeat [A+]
Runners-Up: GoldenDarkrai [A-/A]
Third Place: Exxmaniac [A-]
Judge: Anti_Righteous
Date: January 22/2011
Link!


.:Round Eighty-Six : Generations 1+5 Fusion Round:.

Winners: Lizz, 4EverSeaMusic [A]
Runners-Up: Exxmaniac, neffoneR, brodeo562 [A-]
Third Place: Awsomeness [B+]
Judge: FourthBeat
Date: January 30/2011
Link!


.:Round Eighty-Seven : New Unova Monkey Round:.

Winners: Albatross [A+]
Runners-Up: neffoneR [A]
Third Place: Brodeo [A-]
Judge: Aether
Date: February 07/2011
Link!


.:Round Eighty-Eight : Two-Stage Evolution Round:.

Winners: Vollando [A+]
Runners-Up: neffoneR, Exxmaniac [A]
Third Place: Lizz, Shadow Wolf 10 [A-]
Judge: Anti_Righteous
Date: February 16/2011
Link!


.:Round Eighty-Nine : Psychic Round:.

Winners: Vollando [A]
Runners-Up: Exxmaniac [A(-)]
Third Place: Brodeo [B+]
Judge: FourthBeat
Date: February 24/2011
Link!


.:Round Ninety : Dual Retypes Round:.

Winners: Insert Joke Here, ElectricArcanine [A]
Runners-Up: CJames21 [A-]
Third Place: Pokefan2002 [B-]
Judge: Aether
Date: March 04/2011
Link!


.:Round Ninety-One : Specific Gym Leader Round:.

Winners: FourthBeat [A+]
Runners-Up: Lizz, Aether [A]
Third Place: neffoneR, Anti_Righteous [A-]
Judge: Anti_Righteous
Date: March 12
Link!


.:Round Ninety-Two : Primary Colours Round:.

Winners: Shadow Wolf 10 [A]
Runners-Up: Katteyla, CJames21
[A-]

Third Place: neffoneR [B+]
Judge: FourthBeat
Date: March 21/2011
Link!


.:Round Ninety-Three : Pure Water-Fire Fusion Round:.

Winners: Shadow Wolf 10 [A+]
Runners-Up: Pheonyx, Fourthbeat, neffoneR [A]
Third Place:Exxmaniac, 4EverSeaMusic247
[A-]
Judge: Anti_Righteous
Date: April 02/2011
Link!


.:Round Ninety-Four : Bug Round:.

Winners: neffoneR, Exxmaniac [A]
Runners-Up: 4EverSeaMusic247, Aether, Brodeo [A-]
Third Place: Halofire, ElectricArcanine, CJames21 [B+]
Judge: FourthBeat
Date: April 09/2011
Link!


.:Round Ninety-Five : Spring Form Round:.

Winners: Aether, FourthBeat, ElectricArcanine [A]
Runners-Up: 4EverSeaMusic247 [A-]
Third Place: CJames21 [B+]
Judge: Aether
Date: April 16/2011
Link!


.:Round Ninety-Six : Ice or Steel Gym Leader Round:.

Winners: FourthBeat [A+]
Runners-Up: Lizz, CJames21 [A]
Third Place: neffoneR, Brodeo, Anti_Righteous [A-]
Judge: Anti_Righteous
Date: April 27/2011
Link!


.:Round Ninety-Seven : Same Type Fusion Round:.

Winners: Vollando [A+]
Runners-Up: Exxmaniac [A]
Third Place: Shadow Wolf 10 [A-]
Judge: FourthBeat
Date: May 04/2011
Link!


.:Round Ninety-Eight : Slowpoke Bite Round:.

Winners: Aether, Brodeo [A-]
Runners-Up: ElectricArcanine [B+]
Third Place: Argetgarm [ B ]
Judge: Aether
Date: May 11/2011
Link!


.:Round Ninety-Nine : Simple Fusion Round:.

Winners: Shadow Wolf 10 [A++]
Runners-Up: Exxmaniac [A+]
Third Place: Brodeo, Surfer1020, 4EverSeaMusic247, Lizz, FourthBeat [A]
Judge: FourthBeat
Date: May 18/2011
Link!


Click here for the next 50 rounds!



captain america buddy graphic design neoseeker related gaming related

Read more
FourthBeat shared a blog post
Apr 25, 10 4:18am

neoseeker.com

Here you may view some of the more brilliant sprites that have been made for past rounds! Any...

FourthBeat
Nov 22, 09 7:54am
is The Fool On The Hill
FourthBeat blogged
Nov 22, 09 1:14am

Here you may view some of the more brilliant sprites that have been made for past rounds! Any sprite that receives a grade of A- or higher will gain a place in the Hall of Fame to be honoured forever! This therefore is a great place to check out since it will give you an idea about what you need to do to get these highest grades and perhaps provide some good inspiration for your own sprites too!


.: Pearl Forum Revival :.

.:Round One : Pearl Theme:.

Winners: AyraCalaelen, Artirtico, Aragornbird[A+]
Runners-Up: WhiteGold, JiZZi [A]
Third Place: Rascal Lover [A-]
Judge: King Chaz
Date: August 4/2008
Link!


.:Round Two : New Charizard/Flygon Form Theme:.

Winners: Boo[A]
Runners-Up: Rascal Lover, Fourthbeat, Aragornbird, Samkuro [A-]
Third Place: Fossilhunter, WhiteGold [B+]
Judge: Artirtico
Date: August 11/2008
Link!


.:Round Three : First/Last Letter Fusion Theme:.

Winners: Aragornbird [A+]
Runners-Up: Artirtico, FourthBeat, JiZZi [A]
Third Place: WhiteGold [A-]
Judge: JiZZi
Date: August 18/2008
Link!


.:Round Four : Starter/Legendary Fusion Theme:.

Winners: Samkuro [A+]
Runners-Up: JiZZi, Absolved, Artirtico, FourthBeat [A]
Third Place: WhiteGold, Racal Lover [A-]
Judge: FourthBeat/King Chaz
Date: August 28/2008
Link!


.:Round Five : 5+ Fusion Theme:.

Winners: Aragornbird [A+]
Runners-Up: FourthBeat, WhiteGold Hugs 4 Hackers, Artirtico [A]
Third Place: Samkuro [A-]
Judge: FourthBeat
Date: September 06/2008
Link!


.:Round Six : Anti-Happiness Evolution Theme:.

Winners: Artirtico [A+]
Runners-Up: FourthBeat [A]
Third Place: Gumboy [A-]
Judge: King Chaz
Date: September 14/2008
Link!


.:Round Seven : Film Theme:.

Winners: Aragornbird [A+]
Runners-Up: Artirtico [A]
Third Place: Samkuro [A-]
Judge: Artirtico
Date: September 22/2008
Link!


.:Round Eight : Milotic/Feebas Pre-Evolution Theme:.

Winners: Rascal Lover, Artirtico [A+]
Runners-Up: Aragornbird [A]
Third Place: Hugs 4 Hackers, WhiteGold [A-]
Judge: FourthBeat
Date: Stepmber 30/2008
Link!


.:Round Nine : Autumn PokeDex Entry Theme:.

Winners: Aragornbird [A+]
Runners-Up: Jjoploo [B+]
Third Place: Lizz, Namtlaks1 [ B ]
Judge: King Chaz
Date: October 14/2008
Link!


.:Round Ten : Four Element Fusion Theme:.

Winners: Hugs 4 Hackers [A-]
Runners-Up: Fossilhunter [B+]
Third Place: Jjoploo [B-]
Judge: Artirtico
Date: October 24/2008
Link!


.:Halloween Tournament: Trainer Costume Theme:.

Winners: Aragornbird, FourthBeat [9 Points]
Runners-Up: Artirtico, Fossilhunter [8 Points]
Third Place: Lizz [7 Points]
Link!


.:Halloween Tournament: Ghost/Dark Fusion Theme:.

Winners: Aragornbird, Artirtico [9 Points]
Runners-Up: FourthBeat, Fossilhunter [8 Points]
Third Place: Hugs 4 Hackers [7 Points]
Link!


.:Halloween Tournament: Prompt-Creation Theme:.

Winners: Aragornbird [10 Points]
Runners-Up: Artirtico, FourthBeat, Hugs 4 Hackers [9 Points]
Third Place: Fossilhunter [7 Points]
Link!


.:Tournament Final Results:.
Winner: Aragornbird
Runners-Up: Artirtico, FourthBeat
Third Place: Fossilhunter


.:Round Eleven : 4-Leg + 2-Leg Fusion Theme:.

Winners: Jjoploo [B+]
Runners-Up: JosiePika [ B ]
Third Place: SquirrelLord, Ingoe [B-]
Judge: Artirtico
Date: November 04/2008
Link!


.:Round Twelve : Semi-Scratch Theme:.

Winners: Aragornbird [A+]
Runners-Up: Fossilhunter, Artirtico [A]
Third Place: 321228322 [A-]
Judge: FourthBeat
Date: November 12/2008
Link!


.:Round Thirteen : "Smog-splosion" Theme:.

Winners: WhiteGold [A+]
Runners-Up: Hugs 4 Hackers, Fossilhunter [A]
Third Place: Vollando, Lizz [A-]
Judge: King Chaz
Date: November 30/2008
Link!


.:Round Fourteen : Open Theme:.

Winners: Armless Man [A+]
Runners-Up: jjoploo, Lizz [A]
Third Place: Vollando [A-]
Judge: Artirtico
Date: December 09/2008
Link!


.:Round Fifteen : Wingless Flying-Type Theme:.

Winners: Jjoploo [A]
Runners-Up: Armless_Man [A-]
Third Place: FourthBeat [B+]
Judge: FourthBeat
Date: December 18/2008
Link!


.:Round Sixteen : Snowman/Open Theme:.

Winners: Armless_Man, White_Knight319, Corey13 [A+]
Runners-Up: Artirtico, JosiePika [A]
Third Place: Hugs 4 Hackers [A-]
Judge: FourthBeat
Date: January 18/2009
Link!


.:Round Seventeen : Retype Theme:.

Winners: Rascal Lover, Hugs 4 Hackers, Absolved [A]
Runners-Up: Armless_Man, Corey13, JosiePika, Lizz [A-]
Third Place: DeoxysRocks, FourthBeat, White Knight319 [B+]
Judge: Artirtico
Date: January 25/2009
Link!


.:Round Eighteen : Fossil Theme:.

Winners: Rascal Lover [A+]
Runners-Up: Lizz [A]
Third Place: Jjoploo [A-]
Judge: WhiteGold
Date: February 07/2009
Link!


.:Round Nineteen : Fish Theme:.

Winners: Mystery of Bonju [A]
Runners-Up: Jjoploo, Hugs 4 Hackers [A-]
Third Place: Lizz [B+]
Judge: FourthBeat
Date: February 14/2009
Link!


.:Round Twenty : Friday the 13th/Valentines Day Theme:.

Winners: TwilightWolf23 [A-]
Runners-Up: anti_righteous, Ripulse [B+]
Third Place: Jjoploo [ B ]
Judge: Artirtico
Date: February 21/2009
Link!


.:Round Twenty-One : "F+A+W" Fusion Theme:.

Winners: Anti_Righteous, FourthBeat [A]
Runners-Up: Jjoploo, Lizz, Hugs 4 Hackers [A-]
Third Place: Nickalert, Squirrel Lord [B+]
Judge: FourthBeat
Date: March 07/2009
Link!


.:Round Twenty-Two : Favourite-Least Favourite Fusion Theme:.

Winners: Anti_Righteous [A]
Runners-Up: NickAlert [A-]
Third Place: SpudSr, Simon1987 [B+]
Judge:
Date: March 14/2009
Link!


.:Round Twenty-Three : Domestic Animal Theme:.

Winners: NickAlert [A-]
Runners-Up: Jjoploo [B+]
Third Place: BloodWolf [ B ]
Judge: FourthBeat
Date: March 23/2009
Link!


.:Round Twenty-Four : Distortion World Form Theme:.

Winners: Jjoploo [A]
Runners-Up: JosiePika [A-]
Third Place: NickAlert, Simon1987 [B+]
Judge: Artirtico
Date: March 31/2009
Link!


.:Round Twenty-Five : Gym Leader Theme:.

Winners: FourthBeat, AyraCalaenlen [A+]
Runners-Up: Lizz [A]
Third Place: Jjoploo, JosiePika [A-]
Judge: FourthBeat
Date: April 10/2009
Link!


.:Round Twenty-Six : Easter Egg Theme:.

Winners: Lizz, Anti_Righteous [A-]
Runners-Up: Jjoploo [B+]
Third Place: Ophion, Vollando [C]
Judge: Artirtico
Date: April 21/2009
Link!


.:Round Twenty-Seven : Bug Type Theme:.

Winners: Jazz [A-]
Runners-Up: Vollando, Squirrel Lord [B+]
Third Place: NickAlert, RaichuRules777 [ B ]
Judge: FourthBeat
Date: April 30/2009
Link!


.:Round Twenty-Eight : April Showers/May Flowers Theme:.

Winners: Jjoploo [A+]
Runners-Up: Vollando [A-]
Third Place: Ophion, Bond007106 [ B ]
Judge: Artirtico
Date: May 16/2009
Link!


.:Round Twenty-Nine : Beauty Evolution Theme:.

Winners: Jjoploo [A]
Runners-Up: Squirrel Lord [A-]
Third Place: Ophion, Inferno07 [ B ]
Judge: Artirtico
Date: June 09/2009
Link!


.:Round Thirty : Legendary-Non Legendary Fusion Theme:.

Winners: Inferno07 [A]
Runners-Up: Vollando, HiHi, Ophion [A-]
Third Place: Polardirt, insert username here [B+]
Judge: FourthBeat
Date: June 20/2009
Link!


.:Round Thirty-One : Three-Stage Starters Theme:.

Winners: AyraCalaenlen, Artirtico [A+]
Runners-Up: JJoploo, inferno07 [A]
Third Place: BloodWolf, Lizz, JosiePika [A-]
Judge: King Chaz and Artirtico
Date: July 02/2009
Link!


.:Round Thirty-Two : Charizard/Arcanine Form Theme:.

Winners: armless_man, Celestial Pichu [A]
Runners-Up: skitzer309, Vollando, mudkipz master [B+]
Third Place: Megamaster37, Shadow Wolf 10 [ B ]
Judge: King Chaz and Artirtico
Date: July 09/2009
Link!


.:Round Thirty-Three : Legendary Trio Theme:.

Winners: JosiePika, BloodWolf [A-]
Runners-Up: Ophion, Megamaster37 [B+]
Third Place: Skitzer309, Jak920, Vollando [ B ]
Judge: Artirtico
Date: July 17/2009
Link!


.:Round Thirty-Four : R/B/Y Revamp Theme:.

Winners: JosiePika [A+]
Runners-Up: MysteryOfBonju [A]
Third Place: mudkipz master [A-]
Judge: Artirtico
Date: July 25/2009
Link!


.:Round Thirty-Five : New Grass Pokemon Theme:.

Winners: FourthBeat [A+]
Runners-Up: BloodWolf, JJoploo, Corey13 [A]
Third Place: MysteryOfBonju, Dark Arcanine [A-]
Judge: Artirtico
Date: August 09/2009
Link!


.:Round Thirty-Six : 3-Pokemon Fusion Theme:.

Winners: Lizz, white_knight319 [A]
Runners-Up: Pheonyx, Joekikas [A-]
Third Place: Jak920, Shadow Wolf 10 [B+]
Judge: Artirtico
Date: August 23/2009
Link!


.:Round Thirty-Seven : Bear Cub Evolution Theme:.

Winners: Lizz [A]
Runners-Up: Vollando [A-]
Third Place: Exxmaniac [B+]
Judge: Artirtico
Date: September 02/2009
Link!


.:Round Thirty-Eight : Repose and Recolour Theme:.

Winners: AyraCalaenlen [A+]
Runners-Up: Rubix64, Lizz, FourthBeat [A]
Third Place: Aether, Exxmaniac, JosiePika, Vollando, Megamaster37 [A-]
Judge: Artirtico
Date: September 14/2009
Link!


.:Round Thirty-Nine : Indeterminate Egg Group Theme:.

Winners: Bond007106 [A-]
Runners-Up: MysteryOfBonju, Vollando [B+]
Third Place: Exxmaniac, Luxor007 [ B ]
Judge: Artirtico
Date: October 14/2009
Link!

.: Soul Silver Continuation :.

.:Round Forty : Open HG/SS Sprites Theme:.

Winners: Lizz, Vollando [A]
Runners-Up: FourthBeat, Nitro [A-]
Third Place: BloodWolf, Exxmaniac [B+]
Judge: Artirtico
Date: October 23/2009
Link!


.:Round Forty-One : Second Gen Evolution Theme:.

Winners: Nanners14 [B+]
Runners-Up: Megamaster37 [B(+)]
Third Place: Bond007106, Luxor007 [ B ]
Judge: FourthBeat
Date: November 03/2009
Link!


.:Round Forty-Two : Second Gen Retype Theme:.

Winners: Loulybob, Lizz [A]
Runners-Up: Exxmaniac, Ryath, FourthBeat [A-]
Third Place: Vollando [B+]
Judge: Artirtico
Date: November 20/2009
Link!


.:Round Forty-Three : Celebi Counterpart Theme:.

Winners: FourthBeat [A]
Runners-Up: Bgg1996 [A(-)]
Third Place: Squirrel Lord [A-]
Judge: Vollando
Date: November 29/2009
Link!


.:Round Forty-Four : In-Between Evolution Theme:.

Winners: Squirrel Lord [A]
Runners-Up: Loulybob [A-]
Third Place: Lizz [B+]
Judge: FourthBeat
Date: December 06/2009
Link!


.:Round Forty-Five : New Ice Type Theme:.

Winners: Vollando, FourthBeat[A]
Runners-Up: Polardirt [A-]
Third Place: Megamaster37, Anti_Righteous [B+]
Judge: Vollando
Date: December 20/2009
Link!


.:Round Forty-Six : 4th Evolution Theme:.

Winners: Pheonyx [A]
Runners-Up: Loulybob, Vollando [A-]
Third Place: Shadow Wolf 10[B+]
Judge: FourthBeat
Date: January 3/2010
Link!


.:Round Forty-Seven : African Animal Theme:.

Winners: FourthBeat [A+]
Runners-Up: AyraCalaenlen [A]
Third Place: Shadow Wolf 10[B+]
Judge: Vollando
Date: January 10/2010
Link!


.:Round Forty-Eight : Type Triangle Fusion Round:.

Winners: Pheonyx [A]
Runners-Up: Vollando [A-]
Third Place: Ripulse [B+]
Judge: FourthBeat
Date: January 17/2010
Link!


.:Round Forty-Nine : Recolour Pallet Round:.

Winners: AyraCalaenlen [A+]
Runners-Up: FourthBeat [A]
Third Place: Kryssa, Bond007106 [B+]
Judge: Vollando
Date: January 26/2010[/color]
Link!


Click here for the next 50 rounds!



ds graphic design other neoseeker related gaming related

Read more
FourthBeat
Sep 11, 09 1:52am
hope is always the antidote
FourthBeat
Aug 15, 09 1:44am
ignorance is your new best friend

Kyle -

  • Canada, Eh?
  • Joined Jan 19, 2008
  • Male
  • private
  • private
  • Student

Statistics

  • Profile views 9,311
  • Number of logins 7,243
  • Forum Posts 2,779
  • Neopoints 14
  • User Reviews 1
(0.0908/d/web6)